ingredient information
Castor Oil
AAA
Castor Oil has been used therapeutically in ancient India, China, Persia, Egypt, Africa, Greece, Rome, the Americas, and in 17th century Europe. This oil is also known as Palma Christi or the "Palm of Christ". Edgar Cayce mentions castor oil many, many times in his readings. Today it is used as an emollient and skin softener, treatment of gastrointestinal problems, lacerations, and other skin disorders such as psoriasis. Also used to boost your immune system. It is also found in many skin care products.